Bill Liebbe, JD
[…] An opening session with all participants present is strongly encouraged. In the opening session, all sides will be given the opportunity to make opening remarks without interruption. If one party wants an opening, there will be an opening.

Bill Liebbe, JD
Bill Liebbe, JD

My conduct as a mediator is governed by Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code Section 154.053 which requires me to “encourage and assist the parties in reaching a settlement of their dispute but may not compel or coerce the parties to enter into a settlement agreement.” When we break out into individual rooms, we will discuss and analyze your strengths and weaknesses in confidence.